OPEN AND ACCEPTING ORDERS VIA THE WEBSITE FOR DELIVERY / COLLECTION. SHOWROOM OPEN FOR COUNTER SERVICE.

SIP 01449 2hp Dust Collector

Once you have the corresponding part number, please use the search box (top of page) for price, availability and to order.

Drawing Ref Description Part No Quantity
1 Universal Caster  4
2 M8 Nut    4
3 Base Plate    1
4 8mm Washer    24
5 Motor Support Bracket   1
6 M8x16 Bolt    16
7 Mains Lead    1
8 Motor  1
9 Switch  1
10 Capacitor  67104 - Discontinued  1
11 Switch Box  1
12 M8 x 25 bolt    4
13 Upper Bag Support  1
14 Collector Support  3
15 M6x20 Bolt    6
16 6mm Washer    32
17 Key  1
18 Packing    1
19 M6 Nut    16
20 Washer    12
21 Hex Screw    12
22 Turbo Fan (Impeller) 1
23 M6 Cross Head Screw   16
24 Double Inlet Adaptor 65802  1
25 Inlet Cover    1
26 Screw Hex    1
27 Washer    1
28 Hex Screw   1
29 Main Fan Assembly Outlet Seal 1
30 Main Fan Assembly Outlet  1
31 Hose Clamp  2
32 Main On Board Hose  67111 - Discontinued  1
33 Collector Assembly    1
34 Bag Clamp  2
35 Filter Bag  Discontinued   1
36  Collector Bag  Discontinued   1
37 Inlet Adaptor Cover   65804 - Discontinued  1

Previous Menu