OPEN AND ACCEPTING ORDERS VIA THE WEBSITE FOR DELIVERY / COLLECTION. SHOWROOM OPEN FOR COUNTER SERVICE.

SIP 01453 Dust Collector

Once you have the corresponding part number, please use the search box (top of page) for price, availability and to order.

 

Drawing Ref Description Part No
1 M5 Hex Nut   
2 Directional Castor 
3 Base   
4 Pan Head Screw M5x16   
5 Support Rod 
6 8mm Washer   
7 Hex Head Screw M8x10   
8 Collector Bag   
9 Collector Block  65902 - Discontinued 
10 Filtration Housing   
11 Hex Head Screw M8x40   
12 Handle   
13 Filter Bag   
14 Bag Support  65903 - Discontinued 
15 Switch   65904 
16 Motor 
17 Mains Lead   
18 Hex Head Screw M8x40   
19 Pan Head Screw M4x15   
20 Key   
21 Packing   
22 Fan Housing 
23 Spring Washer  
24 Hex Head Screw   
25 Block  65907 - Discotinued 
26 Fan 
27 Rubber Gasket  65909 - Discontinued 
28 Hex Head Screw   
29 Washer   
30 Screw   
31 Inlet 
32 M8 Nut   
33 Fixed Castor 
34 Hex Wrench   
35 Hex Wrench   
36 Hex Head Screw M6x15   
37 Screw   
38 Switch Cover
39 Screw   
40 6mm Washer   
41 4mm Washer   
N/A Coarse Filter Bag Set (Filteration and Collection)  
N/A Fine Filter Bag Set (Filteration and Collection)  
N/A  Motor Fan 
N/A  Motor Fan Cover  65916 - Discontinued 
N/A  Motor Start Capacitor  65917 - Discontinued 
N/A  Hose Clip 
N/A   Bag Clip 65919 - Discontinued 
N/A Fixing Kit (Nuts, Bolts & Washers etc)

Previous Menu