OPEN AND ACCEPTING ORDERS VIA THE WEBSITE FOR DELIVERY / COLLECTION. SHOWROOM OPEN FOR COUNTER SERVICE.

SIP 01982 7 Ton Horizontal Log Splitter

Once you have the corresponding part number, please use the search box (top of page) for price, availability and to order.

Diagram Ref Descriptiion  Part No 
 1 Nut WD03-00185  
Circlip  WD03-00186 
Washer   WD03-00187 
Valve  WD03-00188 
6 Valve Retract Spring  WD03-00189 
11.2x2.65 O Ring  WD03-00190 
Spring  WD03-00191 
9, 11 & 36   Safety Valve  WD03-00192 
10 Rear Cover  WD03-00193 
12 O Ring WD03-00194 
13  Safety Valve Adjusting Spring   WD03-00195 
14  Adjusting Spring Basis WD03-00196 
15  Stud  WD03-00197 
16 Cylinder   WD03-00198 
17  Piston WD03-00199 
18  Seal  WD03-00200 
19 O Ring  WD03-00201 
20  Retract Spring  WD03-00202 
21 Circlip  WD03-00203 
22 Washer  WD03-00204 
23 38.7x2.65 O Ring  WD03-00205 
24  70x3.1 O Ring  WD03-00206 
25 7x1.9 O Ring  WD03-00207 
26 Bleed Screw  WD03-00208 
27  Wear Resisting Belt  WD03-00209 
28  O Ring  WD03-00210 
29 Seal  WD03-00211 
30  Piston Rod  WD03-00212 
31  M8x20 Bolt  WD03-00213 
32 Handle  WD03-00214 
33  Washer   WD03-00215 
34  Nut  WD03-00216 
35  Copper Gasket  WD03-00217 
37  17x1.8 O Ring  WD03-00218 
38 M10x8 Screw  WD03-00219 
39 Steel Ball 8.5  WD03-00220 
41  Spring  WD03-00221 
42  16x2.65 O Ring  WD03-00222 
43  Valve Seat  WD03-00223 
44 Intake Hose  WD03-00224 
45 Connection Hose  WD03-00225 
46 Cylinder Cover Guard  WD03-00226 
47  Control Handle Nut  WD03-00227 
48 Control Lever Cover  WD03-00228 
49  Control Lever  WD03-00229 
50 M10 Cap Nut  WD03-00230 
51 Separating Plate  WD03-00231 
52 M8x16 Bolt  WD03-00232 
53  Washer   WD03-00233 
54  Right Guard  WD03-00234 
55  Frame Weldment  WD03-00235 
56 Front Cylinder Cover  WD03-00236 
57 Washer   WD03-00237 
58 Oil Drain Bolt / Dipstick  WD03-00238 
59 Guard Cover Right  WD03-00239 
60 Guard Cover Left WD03-00240 
61 Wheel Cover  WD03-00241 
62 Snap Washer WD03-00242 
63  Wheel   WD03-00243 
64 Wheel Bracket  WD03-00244 
65 M8 Nut  WD03-00245 
66 M10 Nut  WD03-00246 
67  M8x35 Screw WD03-00247 
68 Log Pusher  WD03-00248 
69  M6 Washer  WD03-00249 
70  M6x12 Screw WD03-00250 
71 Guard Left  WD03-00251 
72  M10x30 Bolt   WD03-00252 
73  Upper Plastic Insert  WD03-00253 
74  Log Pusher Connection Welment   WD03-00254 
75  Lower Plastic Insert  WD03-00255 
76 Stand  WD03-00256 
77  M16 Nut  WD03-00257 
78 M16 Spring Washer  WD03-00258 
79  10.6x2.65 O Ring  WD03-00259 
80  46.2x1.8 O Ring  WD03-00260 
81  Circlip WD03-00261 
82  Steel Ball 2.5  WD03-00262 
83  M8x55 Bolt  WD03-00263 
84  M8 Spring Washer  WD03-00264 
85  M8x30 Bolt  WD03-00265 
86  Gear Pump Cover  WD03-00266 
87 Sliding Pressure Sensor Sleeve  WD03-00267 
88  Gear Shaft  WD03-00268 
89  2.5x4 Pin  WD03-00269 
90 Gear  WD03-00270 
91  7.8x24 Pin  WD03-00271 
92 Gear Housing Plate  WD03-00272 
93 Rubber Foot Right  WD03-00273 
94 Motor Cover  WD03-00274 
95  Rubber Foot Left  WD03-00275 
96  Seal FB 11x26x7  WD03-00276 
97  Motor  WD03-00277 
98 M5 Nut  WD03-00278 
99  M5 Screw  WD03-00279 
N/A  Switch Box Complete 

Previous Menu