OPEN AND ACCEPTING ORDERS VIA THE WEBSITE FOR DELIVERY / COLLECTION. SHOWROOM OPEN FOR COUNTER SERVICE.

SIP 01946 4" x 8" Belt Disc Sander

Once you have the corresponding part number, please use the search box (top of page) for price, availability and to order.

Drawing Ref Description Part No
1 Rubber Foot WD01-00001  
2 M4x10 Screw   WD01-00002 
3 Bottom Plate  WD01-00003 
4 M8x25 Screw (White)   WD01-00004 
5 M8 Lock Washer (White)   WD01-00005 
6 M8 Flat Washer (White)   WD01-00006 
7 Base  WD01-00007 
8 Connect Tube  WD01-00008 
9 Big Pulley 
10 Poly V Belt 
11 6000RX Collector Bearing  
12 D26 Spring Washer  WD01-00012 
13 ST4.2x15 Screw  WD01-00013 
14 Fan Cover  WD01-00014 
15 Fan  WD01-00015 
16 D5 Big Washer  WD01-00016 
17 D5 Spring Washer  WD01-00017 
18 M5x16 Screw  WD01-00018 
19 Fan Housing 
20 M5x10 Screw  WD01-00020 
21 Front Cover  WD01-00021 
22 Dust Storage Box  WD01-00022 
23 M5x8 Screw (White)  WD01-00023 
24 Exhaust Cover  WD01-00024 
25 Dust Exhaust  WD01-00025 
26 M6 Nut  WD01-00026 
27 Bag Clamp  WD01-00027 
28 Clamp Handle 
29 M6x40 Screw  WD01-00029 
30 D5 Tooth Lock Washer  WD01-00030 
31 Tension Level  WD01-00031 
32 Sleeve  WD01-00032 
33 Tension Handle  WD01-00033 
34 5x8 Pin  WD01-00034 
35 5x10 Pin  WD01-00035 
36 M5x25 Screw WD01-00036 
37 Belt Tracking Knob 
38 D6 Flat Washer  WD01-00038 
39 Rubber Washer  WD01-00039 
40 Adjust Spring  WD01-00040 
41 Belt Frame  WD01-00041 
42 Tension Spring  WD01-00042 
43 Sleeve  WD01-00043 
44 D12 Spring Washer  WD01-00044 
45 6001RZ Bearing WD01-00045 
46 Idler Shaft  WD01-00046 
47 Idler Pulley  WD01-00047 
48 Belt Tension Assembly  WD01-00048 
49 M6x12 Hex Screw  WD01-00049
50 Belt Working Table 
51 D6 Big Washer  WD01-00051 
52 Miter Gauge Knob  WD01-00052 
53 Sanding Belt - 120 Grit 
53 Sanding Belt - 60 Grit  
54 Drive Pulley  WD01-00053 
55 M8x12 Hex Screw  WD01-00054 
56 Connector Shaft  WD01-00055 
57 M5x8 Screw  WD01-00056 
58 D5 Washer  WD01-00057 
59 Work Table Angle Point  WD01-00058 
60 Belt Frame Connect  WD01-00059 
61 Cord Bushing  WD01-00060 
62 Belt Cover  WD01-00061 
63 2x10 Pin  WD01-00062 
64 Washer  WD01-00063 
65 Connection Plate  WD01-00064 
66 Right Cover  WD01-00065 
67 Left Cover  WD01-00066 
68 Small Pulley  WD01-00067 
69 Screw & Flat Washer Assembly M4x12   WD01-00068 
70 Belt Exhaust  WD01-00069 
71 Connector Mounting Shaft  WD01-00070 
72 M5x20 Screw  WD01-00071 
73 Belt Mounting Plate WD01-00072 
74 End Cap  WD01-00073 
75 Mains Lead  WD01-00074 
76 Strain Relief  WD01-00075 
77 Preventer Plate  WD01-00076 
79 Relay  WD01-00077 
81 Left End Cap  WD01-00078 
82 5x5x15 Key  WD01-00079 
83 Washer  WD01-00080 
84 M6x16 Screw  WD01-00081
85 Sanding Disc - 150 Grit  06837
85 Sanding Disc - 120 Grit   06839 
85 Sanding Disc - 60 Grit   06841 
86 Disc Cover WD01-00082
87 M4x10 Screw  WD01-00083 
88 Angle Pointer  WD01-00084 
89 Disc Left Support  WD01-00085 
90 Handle Assembly  WD01-00086 
91 Disc Work Table  WD01-00087 
92 Miter Gauge Bar  WD01-00088 
93 Miter Gauge  WD01-00089 
94 Disc Right Support  WD01-00090 
95 6203RZ Bearing  WD01-00091 
96 Rotor  WD01-00092 
97 M5x180 Screw  WD01-00093 
98 Stator  WD01-00094 
99 M5 Nut  WD01-00095 
100 Motor Cover  WD01-00096 
103 Switch  WD01-00097 
104 Tube Connector  WD01-00098 
105 Capacitor Support  1 WD01-00099 
106 Capacitor 12μF 450v WD01-00100
107 M6x25 Screw WD01-00101 
108 Capacitor Support 2  WD01-00102 
109 Capacitor 100μF 250v WD01-00103
110 Disc Plate  WD01-00104 
111 D4 Washer  WD01-00105 
112 M5x8 Screw  WD01-00106 
113 Dust Bag  WD01-00107 
114 Position Shaft  WD01-00108 
115 Miter Gauge Pointer  WD01-00109 
116 M8 Nut  WD01-00110 
117 Dust Box Cover  WD01-00111 
121 Scale Lbael Left  WD01-00112 
122 Scale Label Right  WD01-00113 
123 Rotation Label  WD01-00114 
124 Belt Tension Label  WD01-00115 
125 Inner Hex Wrench 5mm  WD01-00116 
126 Scale Label 
127 D40 Spring Washer  WD01-00118 
128 D4 Spring Washer  WD01-00119 
129 D4 Tooth Lock Washer  WD01-00120
130 Bearing Bushing 
131 4x22 Spring Pin  WD01-00122 
132 D6 Spring Washer  WD01-00123 
133 Disc Work Table Knob   
134 M5x12 Screw  WD01-00125 
135 M4x10 Screw  WD01-00126 
136 D5 Spring Washer WD01-00127 
137 M5x10 Screw WD01-00128 
138 D5 Flat Washer (White)   
139 D4 Lock Washer (White)  WD01-00130 
140 D4 Flat Washer (White)  WD01-00131 
141 Index Plate Scale  
142 Support Locating Plate  WD01-00133 
143 D8 Washer  WD01-00134