OPEN AND ACCEPTING ORDERS VIA THE WEBSITE FOR DELIVERY / COLLECTION. SHOWROOM OPEN FOR COUNTER SERVICE.

SIP 01977 7 Ton Log Splitter

Once you have the corresponding part number, please use the search box (top of page) for price, availability and to order.

Drawing Ref Description Part No
1 Work Table  
2 Round Cover 
3 Operate Handle  WD03-00093 
4 Lever Handle  
5 Right Guard Assembly   
6 Lmob
7 Clamping Fork (Right) 
8 Left Guard Assembly
9 Control Lever Shaft
10 Nut  
11 Washer WD03-00101 
12 Hex Bolt WD03-00102 
13 Control Link Plate WD03-00103 
14 Fork  WD03-00104 
15 M8 Locknut WD03-00105 
16 Clamping Fork (Left) WD03-00106 
17 Knob
18 Square Cover  
19 Nut WD03-00109 
20 Draw Rod WD03-00110 
21 Pin WD03-00111 
22 Circlip WD03-00112 
23 Plastic Insert 1 WD03-00113 
24 Plastic Insert 4 WD03-00114 
25 M6x16 Screw WD03-00115 
26 M4 Locknut WD03-00116 
27 Plastic Insert 2  WD03-00117 
28 Plastic Insert 3  WD03-00118 
29 M6x10 Screw  WD03-00119 
30 Stop Limit Plate  WD03-00120 
31 M16 Nut  WD03-00121 
32 Switch  WD03-00122 
33 M4x6 Screw 
34 Motor  WD03-00124 
35 Washer   
36 M10x30 Bolt  WD03-00126 
37 Junction Box  WD03-00127 
38 Hose Clamp 

Previous Menu